NEW ZEALAND 2011
08-19.01
ROME TIME (CET TIME) = NEW ZEALAND - 12h00SEDE: DOUGLAS FIELD, AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND
GROUP A
NEW ZEALAND 12 - VANUATU 9 - PAPUA NEW GUINEA 6 - FIJI 3 - AMERICAN SAMOA 0
GROUP B
TAHITI 12 - SOLOMON ISLANDS 9 - NEW CALEDONIA 6 - COOK ISLANDS 3 - TONGA 0
PROGRAMMA COMPLETO OFC U17 CHAMPIONSHIP NEWZEALAND2011
SAB 08.01
01.30 GROUP A - VANUATU 2-0 PAPUA NEW GUINEA
41' rig. MERMER, 59' MICHEL COULON (VAN)
04.00 GROUP A - AMERICAN SAMOA 0-9 FIJI
41', 78' NAREND RAO, 46' VEREVOU, 68' SAHIB, 73' NAIDU, 87' SHANE KUMAR, 89', 91' HUSSAIN, 93' LALOTOA VAEAO (FIJ)
DOM 09.01
01.30 GROUP B - NEW CALEDONIA 1-2 SOLOMON ISLANDS
11' John Bitiai, 48' Atana Fa'arodo (SOL); 17' Buscaglia (CAL)
04.00 GROUP B - TONGA 0-8 TAHITI
6', 14', 77', 84' Tehuritaua, 19' Ahonui Tahi, 27' Keck, 68' Tihoni Yohann, 82' Teikteepupuni (TAH)
LUN 10.01
01.30 GROUP A - PAPUA NEW GUINEA 2-1 FIJI
21' AL-TAAF SAHIB (FIJ); 35' ALWIN KOMOLONG, 52' JACOB SABUA (PNG)
04.00 GROUP A - VANUATU 1-5 NEW ZEALAND
2' KEN YAMAMOTO, 14' BILL TUILOMA, 23' PAYNE, 37' VALE, 87' HOWIESON (NZL); 48' TONY KALTAK (VAN)
MAR 11.01
01.30 GROUP B - SOLOMON ISLANDS 1-2 TAHITI
55' TIHONI YOHANN, 85' og MISIMAKE (TAH); 88' WAIMORA (SOL)
04.00 GROUP B - NEW CALEDONIA 8-1 COOK ISLANDS
36', 57', 93' TEIN-PADOM, 39', 88' BUSCAGLIA, 69', 77', 79' rig. NONMEU (NCA); 49' TYRELL BARRINGER-TAHIRI (COK)
MER 12.01
01.30 GROUP A - FIJI 0-1 NEW ZEALAND
49' JORDAN VALE (NZL)
04.00 GROUP A - AMERICAN SAMOA 1-2 PAPUA NEW GUINEA
13' DAVID BROWNE, 67' ALWIN KOMOLONG (PNG); 22' RYAN PETAIA (SAM)
GIO 13.01
01.30 GROUP B - TAHITI 1-0 COOK ISLANDS
59' PIRI (TAH)
04.00 GROUP B - SOLOMON ISLANDS vs TONGA
19', 41', 43', 47' ALEX WAIMORA, 24' JIMMY RARAMANE, 28', 46' BITIAI, 31', 54', 82' SOLO KUKI, 45', 64' BOSI, 84' og SAIMONE PAHULU, 88' HARRISON MALA, 89'MAERON FA'ARODO (SOL)
VEN 14.01
01.30 GROUP A - NEW ZEALAND 4-0 AMERICAN SAMOA
23' JAMES WYPYCH, 65' RORY TURNER, 77' TIM PAYNE, 78' KEN YAMAMOTO (NZL)
04.00 GROUP A - FIJI 0-3 VANUATU
53', 76' JEAN KALTAK, 85' GEORGE MAHIT (VAN)
SAB 15.01
01.30 GROUP B - COOK ISLANDS 6-2 TONGA
2' RAINUI AROITA, 19', GIANNI MANCA, 50' TIHONI YOHANN (TAH); 10' STEPHANE TEIN-PADOM (NCL)
04.00 GROUP B - TAHITI 3-1 NEW CALEDONIA
11' TYRELL BARRINGER-TAHIRI, 25', 36' TWIN TIRO, 32' TAMAIVA SMITH, 42' ANT SAMUELA, 90' TEMANA PENNYCOOK (COK); 61' MIKAELE PAHULU, 87' KINITONI FALATAU (TGA)
DOM 16.01
01.30 GROUP A - AMERICAN SAMOA 0-7 VANUATU
24', 43', 60' JEAN KALTAK, 46', 77', 90' TONY KALTAK, 83' GEORGE MAHIT (VAN)
04.00 GROUP A - NEW ZEALAND 3-0 PAPUA NEW GUINEA
1' RYAN HOWLETT, 16' NATHAN BUSWELL, 54' TIM PAYNE (NZL)
LUN 17.01
01.30 GROUP B - TONGA 0-17 NEW CALEDONIA
10', 49', 66', 70', 73' RENALDO NONMEU, 14', 36', 55', 64' NEYL AUSU, 46', 60' BEN MALAKAI, 47' LEON SAKILIA, 59' RICARDO PASSIL, 68' CEDRIC DECOIRE, 80' THOMAS BUSCAGLIA, 82' STEPHANE TEIN-PADOM, 89' ERWAN DJAMALI (NCL)
04.00 GROUP B - COOK ISLANDS 1-4 SOLOMON ISLANDS
24', 63' SOLO KUKI, 53' JUNIOR ALBERT, 73' DICKSON BUA (SOL); 45' TAMAIVA SMITH (COK)
MER 19.01
01.30 3rd/4th PLACE MATCH - VANUATU 0-2 SOLOMON ISLANDS
13' SOLO KUKI, 26' HARRISON MALA (SOL)
04.30 1st/2nd PLACE MATCH - NEW ZEALAND 2-0 TAHITI
7' CAMERON HOWIESON, 36' TIM PAYNE (NZL)
NEW ZEALAND
WINNER OF 2011 OFC U17 CHAMPIONSHIP NEW ZEALAND2011
NEW ZEALAND QUALIFIED FOR
FIFA U17 WC MEXICO2011CLASSIFICA FINALE
01. NEW ZEALAND
02. TAHITI
03. SOLOMON ISLANDS
04. VANUATU----------------------------------
CLASSIFICA MARCATORI
8 RETI
RENALDO NONMEU - NEW CALEDONIA
6 RETI
SOLO KUKI - SOLOMON ISLANDS
5 RETI
ALEX WAIMORA - SOLOMON ISLANDS
JEAN KALTAK - VANUATU
STEPHANE TEIN-PADOM - NEW CALEDONIA
4 RETI
TEHURITAUA - TAHITI
TONY KALTAK - VANUATU
THOMAS BUSCAGLIA - NEW CALEDONIA
NEYL AUSU - NEW CALEDONIA
TIM PAYNE - NEW ZEALAND
3 RETI
JOHN BITIAI - SOLOMON ISLANDS
TIHONI YOHANN - TAHITI
2 RETI
NAREND RAO - FIJI
HUSSAIN - FIJI
SAHIB - FIJI
JORDAN VALE - NEW ZEALAND
KEN YAMAMOTO - NEW ZEALAND
CAMERON HOWIESON - NEW ZEALAND
ALWIN KOMOLONG - PAPUA NEW GUINEA
BOSI - SOLOMON ISLANDS
MAERON ATANA FA'ARODO - SOLOMON ISLANDS
HARRISON MALA - SOLOMON ISLANDS
GEORGE MAHIT - VANUATU
TYREL BARRINGER-TAHIRI - COOK ISLANDS
TWIN TIRO - COOK ISLANDS
TAMAIVA SMITH - COOK ISLANDS
BEN MALAKAI - NEW CALEDONIA
1 RETE
MERMER - VANUATU
MICHEL COULON - VANUATU
VEREVOU - FIJI
NAIDU - FIJI
SHANE KUMAR - FIJI
LALOTOA VAEAO - FIJI
og SAIMONE PAHULU - SOLOMON ISLANDS
JIMMY RARAMANE - SOLOMON ISLANDS
JUNIOR ALBERT - SOLOMON ISLANDS
DICKSON BUA - SOLOMON ISLANDS
AHONUI TAHI - TAHITI
KECK - TAHITI
og MISIMAKE - TAHITI
TEIKTEEPUPUNI - TAHITI
PIRI - TAHITI
RAINUI AROITA - TAHITI
GIANNI MANCA - TAITI
JACOB SABUA - PAPUA NEW GUINEA
DAVID BROWNE - PAPUA NEW GUINEA
JAMES WYPYCH - NEW ZEALAND
BILL TUILOMA - NEW ZEALAND
RORY TURNER - NEW ZEALAND
RYAN HOWLETT - NEW ZEALAND
NATHAN BUSWELL - NEW ZEALAND
RYAN PETAIA - AMERICAN SAMOA
ANT SAMUELA - COOK ISLANDS
TEMANA PENNYCOOK - COOK ISLANDS
MIKAELE PAHULU - TONGA
KINITONI FALATAU - TONGA
ERWAN DJAMALI - NEW CALEDONIA
CEDRIC DECOIRE - NEW CALEDONIA
LEON SAKILIA - NEW CALEDONIA
RICARDO PASSIL - NEW CALEDONIA
TOTALE RETI: 118
Edited by Emanu GT Forum e Blog - 19/1/2011, 12:04